Popular Post

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

selena gomez vanity fair oscar party

images The Vanity Fair Oscar Party selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. Popstars Selena Gomez and
  • Popstars Selena Gomez and



  • ramus
    08-15 12:41 PM
    Thanks for your contribution and willing to take part in DC rally.


    Sure...Just contributed $100, will do more in coming months.





    wallpaper Popstars Selena Gomez and selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. Vanity Fair Oscar Party in
  • Vanity Fair Oscar Party in



  • krishmunn
    02-02 07:53 AM
    If you are working in a arbitrary job in a location different from where TVU is (which indicates you never attended classes in TVU) , you are in serious trouble. Your best bet in that case is to quietly leave US ASAP or change your status to H1/H4 if possible.

    In any case, stop working immediately and talk to an attorney.





    selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 4 of 24. Selena
  • 4 of 24. Selena



  • Ann Ruben
    07-17 05:25 PM
    There is a very good chance that the gov't will seek to remove your son from the US even if he is only found guilty of misdemeanors.





    2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party in selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. selena-gomez-vanity-fair-oscar
  • selena-gomez-vanity-fair-oscar



  • h1techSlave
    04-22 02:23 PM
    Each RFE will result in lawyer fees, medical exams, etc. to the tune of $2000.

    Even if they issue 100, 000 RFEs, the resultant increase in GDP = 100K * 2000 = $200 million.



    more...


    selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber



  • Circus123
    01-09 03:43 PM
    "I suppose this year's quota for EB3 India is not yet used (as small it may seem). My guess is, when EB3 processing begins, it should get your collegues out in 6 to 9 months from now."

    EB3 quota is like a spoon of rice from a bag of basmati :))





    selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 5 of 24. Selena
  • 5 of 24. Selena



  • HOPE_GC_SOON
    07-16 11:47 AM
    I second this: NO Link of Wage Level to EB2. what all matters is Qualification and Job requirement. That's what I heard from my Paralegal.


    I agree. I am EB2 and my Prevailing_Wage_Level is Level II



    more...


    selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 1 of 24. Selena
  • 1 of 24. Selena



  • IAMINQ
    03-18 05:19 AM
    Dear Friend,
    We don't know what was your understanding between you and your ex-employer, It seems to me that you voluntarily paid money when you are not supposed to. I am also not sure how you got an H1 transfer without getting paid... Lot of question marks ??? Its better you talk to a qualified attorney and get their opinion. You can definetly go after the ex-employer for not paying you which they are legally bound too.. You will get all your $$$$.





    2010 4 of 24. Selena selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. The Vanity Fair Oscar Party
  • The Vanity Fair Oscar Party



  • shana04
    02-07 04:18 PM
    Thanks for all the responses. Yes, I am planning to move before my I-485 is approved (with current retrogession my EB2 PD of 05 may need another 3-4 years to get current unless there is a change in the rules). Infact I am changing jobs next month. What I am worried about is when I give notice my current employer will sure bring up this agreement and might ask me to repay. I will try to convince/negotiate in my own way and try to settle amicably. But if does not happen I am worried about what the employer can do with this agreement - since the exact wording in the agreement says that I have to stay at the employer for 2 years after the approval of permanent residence application. I am trying to find the legal definitionof "approval of permanent residency application" - my interpretation is approval of I485. I will try to reason that my "permanent residency" application is not yet approved and will try to repay some reasonable amount. Hope it works.

    For others wondering why I am worried so much - the agreement simply says that all expenses incurred including fees, lawyer charges, other administrative/misc expenses. It worded so vaguely (I know I shoud not have signed) they can throw any bill at me.


    I already sent resignation notice to employer and he started sending warning mails and he is in a process of revoking I 140. Who cares. I used to worry a lot, but not any more. I know the cost associated with AC21. like chaning attorneys, if using H1 then H1 cost and moving jobs, places is a lot. But why to stay with an employer who does not care our values.

    Do not worry.

    And Finallly good luck to you.



    more...


    selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
  • 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party



  • WaitingForMyGC
    06-25 09:19 AM
    My Company is asking me to sign a new 2 year contract with them to get employment verification letter required for I-485. Is this legal?





    hair selena-gomez-vanity-fair-oscar selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
  • 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party



  • sunny1000
    06-28 09:15 PM
    Thats a good question. Would it still be considered valid if we mailed the documents on Friday so that it reaches them Saturday. They'd still be opening the mail on Monday July 2nd. I have a feeling that would be too late. Any others in the same boat ?

    Their mail room is not open on sat. So, I guess that wud be too late.



    more...


    selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
  • 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party



  • h1b_tristate
    07-28 07:53 AM
    U will get a 3 year H1-B with the new employer.
    i donot have experience with PERM. From what i know it varies from state to state. typically 6 months, may be longer or shorter.
    --MC


    Thanks for the reply Mchundi, however, if i CHANGE the job does the rule for a 3 year H1B STILL apply? I mean how does the 3 year thing apply to me? I only have a little over 1 year on this current H1 (out of SIX years).





    hot Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez



  • vnsriv
    06-25 11:44 AM
    Couple of options
    1. Don't file your I-485 till you return from India
    2. Receipts notices usually depend on type of visa category(EB) and the center which will be processing your case
    3. Your husband can have I-485 notice and still get H1 stamped in India
    I got my H1 stamped even when I had AP and EAD
    4. You have 90% chance of getting receipt before Oct if you are in EB2
    5. For travelling you must have AP before Oct unless you have valid H1( < 6 years)



    more...


    house Justin Beiber amp; Selena Gomez selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
  • 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party



  • ksvreg
    02-24 08:17 PM
    I have been full-time with big company for the past 9 years. Stuck with EB3. I need a serious input from you guys about joining in a new company and applying EB2. I probably get new employment with a small firm of size 100-150 employees. I have MS from USA in 2005. Is it good idea to join in new company or is it a worth waiting for EB3 dates. My PD is in 2003. What if you are in my situation? Please advise. Thanks.





    tattoo 5 of 24. Selena selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
  • 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party



  • looneytunezez
    03-30 08:09 PM
    Congratulations!!!!:D



    more...


    pictures 1 of 24. Selena selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. Vanity Fair Oscar party as
  • Vanity Fair Oscar party as



  • hemya
    12-10 12:59 PM
    Thanks





    dresses Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. Selena Gomez in Dolce amp;
  • Selena Gomez in Dolce amp;



  • andy garcia
    05-21 02:09 PM
    Are you sure? it is going to be too much pain....


    Check this memo: Elimination of Form I-688B (http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/ElimI688B_081806R.pdf)



    more...


    makeup 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. Justin Beiber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Beiber amp; Selena Gomez



  • backtoschool
    12-29 08:09 AM
    any idea on an INSEAD's MBA value when returning to the US to work? I know it holds in good stand in Europe and Asia...

    Insead feeds the consulting world.(mainly). So, there is a value with consuting cos based in the US.

    Nayar<<<<
    I am surprised to hear that IIM-A PGDBA is worthless in the US
    so, what are you doing in the US? did you get another MBA?





    girlfriend 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. Selena Gomez Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez Justin Bieber



  • soneC
    06-15 09:04 AM
    Hello. First of all, thank you for reading and feedback. I need some advice on my immigration issue.

    I entered the country with F-1 student visa six years ago. I obtained H-1B visa when I got a job after graduation. With my employer�s sponsorship, I applied for employment-base immigration visa and the application got approved (Perm EB2 China-born PD Feb 2006). I did not apply for H-1B renewal when it was expired and I am on I-485 (employment-based) pending status with my EAD up to now. My father is a neutralized US citizen and filed I-130 immigration petition for me. The petition got approved with PD of Jan 2004 (unmarried sons/daughters of US citizens over 21).

    I understand that I am eligible for applying I-485 (family-based) petition along with EAD/AP as soon as my PD becomes current. I am especially eager to do so given the fact that the company that I am working at may initiate another around of layoffs. In addition, I do not want to go back to my original country to complete consular processing if I do not have to. However, I have a serious concern about applying for I-485 (family-based this time) again. Will USCIS give me trouble for my family-based I-485 application (along with EAD and AP) because I am already on AoS status with my employment? I do notice that, on the I-485 form, it specifically asked if that petitioner applied for AoS (adjustment of status) before and if yes, the result.

    Thank you very much for reading and feedback. By the way, I still have the original I-94 record with F-1 student stamp to approve that I entered the country legally. So this should not be a concern.





    hairstyles 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party selena gomez vanity fair oscar party. 7 of 24. Selena
  • 7 of 24. Selena



  • shirish
    08-30 11:52 AM
    How do you call USCIS? I mean what options did you select to talk to some one. Looks like their options are changed.


    I called USCIS today and they said they are using the receipt date on I797 and not on the website. Yes that is right on website they show ND and say receipt date..its all messed up, but as per totay's call, it seems 797 RD is what they are using.





    skdskd
    08-31 01:15 PM
    Vote Yes

    http://www.cnn.com/CNN/Programs/lou.dobbs.tonight/





    pal351
    01-05 11:31 AM
    Hi Chris,

    I expedite my petion by calling to customercare. I recieved a letter from USCIS, saying that, your file assigned to adjudicating office. Can you please share your experience and if you get any update please do share with me.

    Thanks in advance

    What do you mean by " expedite my petion by calling to customercare." on what basis they did for you? can please elobarate it bit more.

    Thanks,
    -Pal.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment